Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
Credits and Legal notices
CREDITS
Direction artistique and Web design: Patrick Delgado - INOOUI Design - welcome@inooui.design
Photos: Yves Colas (studiocolas@gmail.com) - Daniel Michon (artechnique@artechnique.fr)
Editor: Fluoptics
Site hosted: OVH
LEGAL NOTICES
This site has been opened by FLUOPTICS for information purposes only. No commercial use may be made of any data, or parts of any data, presented on this site, without the prior written permission of FLUOPTICS.
Taken together, the presentation and content of this site constitute a work of intellectual property belonging to FLUOPTICS and, as such, are protected by the laws currently in force. No reproduction and/or representation, be it whole or in part, may be made of this site without the prior, written permission of FLUOPTICS.
The Fluoptics©, Fluobeam®, AngioStamp™ FluoSoft™, Fluostick™, Fluocart™ and Fluopod™ brand names, the Fluoptics logo, as well as the slogans used, are, unless otherwise stated, registered trademarks.
All reproduction, use and/or modification made without the prior written permission of FLUOPTICS, is liable to constitute an infringement of copyright. Animations, drawings, photographs, images, texts, video sequences, with or without sound, and other documents posted on the current Internet site are subject to industrial and/or intellectual property laws and, as such, are the property of FLUOPTICS or of a third party having granted FLUOPTICS limited permission to use them.
As such, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation and/or transformation, be it whole or in part, or transfer to another site are prohibited.
Reproduction of these items, be it whole or in part, without the prior written permission of FLUOPTICS, is strictly prohibited, except for that is performed in accordance with the needs of the press. Drawings, photographs or films of products may present different levels of finish, names, optional equipment or optional accessories depending upon the country where they are sold.
FLUOPTICS is not contractually bound by the information contained on this site.
GENERAL PRESENTATION
You currently are connected to the site http://www.fluoptics.com, which is published by FLUOPTICS.
Company name: FLUOPTICS
Legal Representative: Odile ALLARD
RCS: 510508716
Siret: 510 508 716 00014
VAT Identification Number: FR 47510508716
Registered Office: 7 Parvis Louis Néel – 38040 GRENOBLE
Telephone: +33 438782878
Publishing Director: Odile ALLARD
LEGAL
Some techniques for generating and/or detecting light in biological subjects are patented and may require licenses from third parties. Users are advised to independently determine for themselves whether their activities infringe any valid patent.
RECORDING PRODUCTION RIGHTS
All phonographic production and recorded works rights reserved. Unless expressly authorized, the duplication, hire and/or lending of these recordings for public performance and broadcasting are prohibited.
RIGHTS ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION
In accordance with the French law « Informatique et Libertés » (# 78-77) of January 6, 1978, modified in 2004, you have the right to access to correct or delete your information by contacting us:
Fluoptics, Minatec-BHT – Bât 52, 7 Parvis Louis Néel, CS 20050 38040 Grenoble Cedex 09, France.
FLUOPTICS PRIVACY POLICY
Fluoptics may collect and retain basic contact information (such as name, e-mail, name of company) which you provide via Fluoptics.com and other means such as letters sent to Fluoptics.com. Such data might be automatically processed in accordance with French law relative to the protection of private personal data – French Law # 78-17 of 6 January 1978 pertaining to IT, databases and privacy protection.
According to Article 29 of the above-mentioned law, Fluoptics undertakes to takes all the necessary steps to safeguard the information in its possession, in particular to prevent that it be distorted, damaged or communicated to any third party. The persons having accepted to provide their personal information have a right of access, modification and deletion of their data which they can exercise by contacting Fluoptics at the above address.
ABOUT THE USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Fluoptics intends to use the information collected to communicate about its products on a regular basis. In particular, Fluoptics.com website users can subscribe to Fluoptics newsletter by e-mail. Fluoptics might also contact website users according to their profile in order to define their needs from a marketing stance. Fluoptics will not send any unsolicited e-mails and you may decline the service by informing us at any time that you no longer wish to receive communications or that you wish to be removed from Fluoptics database.
NON-DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES
Fluoptics will not willingly provide the personal information to third parties. Exceptional legal circumstances beyond the control of Fluoptics might force the company to disclose personal data (e.g. in the event of government or court order). The information collected by Fluoptics will only be accessed by Fluoptics staff only when necessary.
LINKS
This Site contains links to other websites which may collect your Personal Information. Fluoptics does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices, policies or actions of the third parties operating these sites. You should read the privacy policies of these sites and make an informed decision whether or not to provide your Personal Information to these site operators.
Accessing Your Personal Information In accordance with the law Number 78-77 of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, you have the right to access, to correct or suppress all your Personal Information by contacting us:
Fluoptics, Minatec-BHT – Bât 52, 7 Parvis Louis Néel, CS 20050, 38040 Grenoble Cedex 09, France.
COPYRIGHT
Copyright reserved. Unless expressly authorized, the reproduction and/or use of material, other than for personal and private viewing, are prohibited.